90 days with 10 days credit..hea in a school.dorm at wayside jail they said hel.only do 10%

Asked about 1 year ago - Hesperia, CA

That means hel b out.in 8 days or.less rite?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nicholas Maurice Rosenberg

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . It depends on many factors including whether the Sheriff considers his case to be for a violent crime but yes there is something called the kick at Los Angeles County Jail which means early release based most often on overcrowding. Only the Sheriff can say for sure if it will be 10 % as applied to him.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,419 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,419 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering