74 in a 60 in Lindale, OH

Asked over 5 years ago - Cleveland, OH

I was going 74 in a 60 in Lindale, OH on 71S and got a citation. how much is that gonna cost, light traffic no adverse weather, dry pavement, at night was on the citation but he didnt put my current address on there.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. 1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The cost will depend on whether or not you plea to the charge as stated. Call the Linndale court and they will tell you the fine and cost if you choose to waive your appearance and enter a plea of guilty. You should also be aware of the possibility of points on your license. The amount of speed over the limit appears to subject you to 2 points and therefore increased insurance rates.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,500 answers this week

3,698 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,500 answers this week

3,698 attorneys answering