401K

I WORK FOR A PRIVATE MEDICAL CORPORATION AND HAVE BEEN CONTRIBUTING TO MY 401k ACCOUNT BI-WEEKLY SINCE JAN OF THIS YEAR. MY CO-WORKERS AND I RECENTLY FOUND OUT THAT THE MONEY WE CONTRIBUTED HAS BEEN SITTING IN A "CORPORATE ACCOUNT" AND HAS NOT BEEN INVESTED. WHAT SHOULD WE DO IF ANYTHING? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: fathter

Previous question: Juvenile sentencing as adult