4 years after divorce can exes family say he was incompetint. and have deeds reversed? thank you

4 years after divorce can exes family say he was incompetint. and have deeds reversed? thank you
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Paula Jeanette Mcgill

Paula Jeanette Mcgill

Contributor Level 7
Anyone can file a lawsuit. There are several facts you left out about the matter. However, if they file a lawsuit, you should hire local counsel to advise you.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trucking Accident Resources

View all Trucking Accident Answers & Advice

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard