Skip to main content

4-14 grams of heroin with intent to sell

Raleigh, NC |

My friend was wrongly arrested for 4-14 grams of heroin with intent to sell (one count) and he has no priors. What is he facing? Thanks.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

These are serious charges with potentially serious consequences. Even with no prior criminal record he needs to contact an experienced criminal defense attorney.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics