3rd dwi what happens next?

Asked over 4 years ago - Rochester, NY

Pulled over in ny for dwi and arrested. Waiting trial in jail. First violation was in TN convicted of dwi. Second was in NY. Currently have a Texas license and perminent address (in school in NY). What can be done?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James C Forslund

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Contact a local attorney: http://www.colorado-dui.com/states/NY.html

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,528 answers this week

3,233 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,528 answers this week

3,233 attorneys answering