311 - ME: 150 Day Minute Entry

Asked almost 2 years ago - Chandler, AZ

what does all this this mean:

311 - ME: 150 Day Minute Entry
324 - ME: Notice Of Appointment Of Arbitrator
CCA - Cert Compulsory Arbitration
APU - Affidavit Of Publication
AFFIDAVIT OF PROPRIETY AND COMPLETION OF SERVICE BY PUBLICATION UPON DEFENDANTS

what is going on with this case? i think it's a civill traffic complaint?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. William W. Fife III

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . It is not a civil traffic ticket it appears to be a civil lawsuit.

    William Fife is an Attorney with Fife & Cesta, a compassionate firm conveniently located off the US 60 in Mesa,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,233 answers this week

3,085 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,233 answers this week

3,085 attorneys answering