25 years old, need advice about a privacy lawsuit against Google.

Asked 10 months ago - Fort Lauderdale, FL

Flag

Very serious issue over privacy with more than enough evidence.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered August 07, 2012 20:30. You would have to provide a more information about your specific situation. If you are concerned about revealing the details here, you should call a lawyer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary