Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My daughter is 16 and pregnant by an 18 yr old. I live in IL. but I want to send her to Fl. to live with her aunt. Can I send her without giving my sister guardianship?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Miami, FL - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family
2
Asked by a user in Magnolia, AR - 4 months ago.
Asked by a user in Brandon, MS - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Father Custody Mother Custody
Asked by a user in Tucson, AZ - 10 months ago.
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Custodial Parent Rights Family Parental Rights
Asked by a user in Cookeville, TN - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Visitation Family Father Custody Mother Custody