15 years ago i got criminal record, usa embassy has denied my visa now waiting for dhs, what can i do if they also deny it.

Asked about 2 years ago - Harrogate, TN

i have a record for allowing cannabis resin to be smoked on my premises and shop lifting

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kyndra L. Mulder

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Sounds like you may need a waiver. More facts are needed to determine exactly what can and should be done in your case.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,319 answers this week

3,208 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,319 answers this week

3,208 attorneys answering