15 year old boy with Hidradenitis, being denied on medical treatment
Washington, DC
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Hi I have a 15 year old son with a very serious skin condition, he has been hositalized a lot, lot of surgery, has been given Remicade as an experiemental drug, which made his skin worst. Now he is being denied to get treatment at a children's hospital. He is keeping dangerous infections and none of the Dr. want to diagnosis him.
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If they are denying treatment to a child, you may want to contact social services to see if they can help you; otherwise, you may want to contact an attorney about the Remicade provided that you have not signed any disclaimer or waiver. Good luck and may God bless you.
|