Expert Advice When You Need It Most

.

I am a student film maker and I want my all my actors to have workers comp during filming only. Is that possible?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
Absolutely! Contact an insurance broker who specializes in business insurance and he will explain the various types of insurance you need and give you quotes. Find them in the Yellow Pages or on-line.

Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now