Expert Advice When You Need It Most

??

About 4 years ago me and now my x wife filed bankruptcy and just recently one of creditors started to garnish her wages if we refereed the loan we would have sign something saying we did that? and I do not think we did I'm on disable the bank has not did anything to me yet the attorney we used has not called me back

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 20
Consult your lawyer to get the answer.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now