Danielle L C Beach’s Answers

Danielle L C Beach

Washington Immigration Attorney.

Contributor Level 11
  1. I live in Texas, is it true, that just for this month (Sep) only, a permanent resident can file a petition for his/her spouse an

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Carl Michael Shusterman
    2. Danielle L C Beach
    3. Shiv Kumar Kapoor
    4. Aneliya M. Angelova
    5. Alexander Joseph Segal
    6. ···
    6 lawyer answers

    Yes last month too. Only applies if you are in status at time of filing or eligible under 245 I

    11 lawyers agreed with this answer

  2. Iam here with F1 status, I got job offer so I want to apply for H1B so I can work and study, can I have H1B and F1 in same time?

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. F. J. Capriotti III
    3. Alexander M. Ivakhnenko
    4. Tripti Sharad Sharma
    4 lawyer answers

    You cannot be both. But you can go to school part time and still be an HIB which is the much better option as long as you comply with the requirements set out by your HIB

    6 lawyers agreed with this answer

  3. H1B and Family Based GC for situation of decision pending on GC and H1 approved - will that create issue after GC approval ?

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. Pablo Husayn Nossa
    3. F. J. Capriotti III
    4. Alexander M. Ivakhnenko
    5. John K Lassen
    6. ···
    6 lawyer answers

    The HIB is a dual intent visa so you can apply for immediate relative petition at the time needed but if your marriage is strong and you have plenty if evidence and your answers were consistent then no need to file extension but is a good precaution. Once the GC is approved the HIB is void

    Selected as best answer

  4. Can H1B visa holder change to F2?

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. Christopher Daniel Leroi
    3. Alexus Paul Sham
    4. John K Lassen
    4 lawyer answers

    You are not eligible for An F2 as your son is not your spouse. B2 is a bad option too

    Selected as best answer

  5. Hi! what status get the person who gets marriage with green card holder (non citizen yet) if this person live in US?

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Oksana Tsykova
    2. Danielle L C Beach
    3. Jorge Ivan Pardo
    4. John K Lassen
    5. Christian K. Lassen II
    5 lawyer answers

    Complex question. He is out of status if he has no other status already plus smells like CIS thinks marriage fraud on which case his burden is huge. Also other problems. Get a good attorney

    7 lawyers agreed with this answer

  6. What happens to an immigrant's status if they get divorced 1 year after getting married to a U.S. citizen?

    Answered over 5 years ago.

    1. Elaine Carol Schneider
    2. Stuart Jonas Reich
    3. Chris Edward Gafner
    4. Danielle L C Beach
    4 lawyer answers

    Being married for one year means that you got your green card based on the marriage and that you are a conditional green card holder. The same form ( I -751) can be used to file for removal of the condition or for a waiver. A waiver means that you are filing for the permanent green card on your own (without the spouse) in the 90 day window before its expiration based on a bona fide or good faith marriage. This requires a showing that the marriage has been a viable one, so you would need to...

    4 lawyers agreed with this answer

    5 people marked this answer as helpful

  7. I need an appealed immigration attroney to evaluate my I-360 case.

    Answered over 1 year ago.

    1. Giacomo Jacques Behar
    2. Rehim Babaoglu
    3. Yolanda Navarrete
    4. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina
    5. Danielle L C Beach
    6. ···
    6 lawyer answers

    A complete review of all paperwork is needed to respond. Sent from my iPad

    6 lawyers agreed with this answer

  8. I received litter for usa embessy over seas it said they are goning to revok my usa citizen I need help and advice?

    Answered almost 2 years ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. Mordechai Elazar Book
    3. Jeffrey Adam Devore
    4. Deborah Lynne Karapetian
    4 lawyer answers

    DDo you mean they are revoking your US visa or that you are a citizen and they are revoking that? It seems that the first questions would be where do you live and what caused this letter response. There can be numerous reasons for the visa revocation so you should give alot more information and speak to an attorney.

    Selected as best answer

  9. 40 years age difference does this affect our fiance visa request?

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. Dana Roxana Bucin
    3. J. Christopher Keen
    4. Alexander M. Ivakhnenko
    4 lawyer answers

    You can certainly do this. I have a number of clients with age difference and that alone is only one factor. You need a good attorney to provide ample supporting documents.

    4 lawyers agreed with this answer

  10. Friend worried to apply for housing assistance due her immigration status in PA

    Answered 10 months ago.

    1. Danielle L C Beach
    2. Alexander Joseph Segal
    3. F. J. Capriotti III
    4. Boris Alexander Palant
    5. John K Lassen
    5 lawyer answers

    This certainly will not lead to them taking away children. However it may agave an effect on the adjustment or green card later for being a public charge. Sent from my iPad

    Selected as best answer