No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

Thank you. The 1st point you mentioned...1.You have been a lawful permanent resident of the U.S. for at least five years; does this also incorporate your conditional status for 2 years? I am a little confused about that because I will be arguing for my permanent green card, and I've only been in the US for 3 years as a conditional green card holder plus the year that passed after I applied for my 751 waiver and the wait period. Thank you, sir.

No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

Since your response was so helpful, could you please very briefly explain to me this option and how does that work. I am talking about applying for adjustment of status in the immigration court. Who qualifies for this specific one? Thank you again, sir.