No photo
Asker
Posted 12 months ago.

Thanks for your reply.
I am planning to go back ASAP, my question is when I go back will I need a new sevis or do i need to apply for a whole new f1 visa ?

Alison Yew
Alison Yew, Immigration Attorney - San Jose, CA
Posted 12 months ago.

You need to obtain a whole new F1 visa (or some other visa, but you are no longer eligible for a reinstatement).

No photo
Asker
Posted 12 months ago.

Alright and how hard will it be for me to obtain a new f1 visa since i've violated the first one.
I was not involved in any unlawful employment or anything like that, i was just not enrolled for that time.