No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

Thanks, just to confirm, my current H1B is not a hurdle?

Maria J. Marty
Maria J. Marty, Immigration Attorney - Bellevue, WA
Posted over 2 years ago.

No.

No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

One small question as well please, I left the job in Jan 2012 and entered US in July 2012 , Can this be an issue?

Maria J. Marty
Maria J. Marty, Immigration Attorney - Bellevue, WA
Posted over 2 years ago.

The requirement is that you have worked one continuos year within the preceding three years before entering the US. Look at you employment dates for that company, seems to still meet the requirement.