No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

So even if I am over 60 days past graduation with no I-20 or anything - I am not collecting unlawful presence? So for example if the OPT gets denied, would I have to leave right away or do I have a few months?

No photo
Asker
Posted over 2 years ago.

Or I can stay until I have to leave just to get my stamp for the visa without having unlawful presence? Because if so, that's great.