No photo
anonymous
Posted about 2 years ago.

Is there a minimum length of stay in Mexico in that case? For example, if I were to exit on my B2 on January 8th, should I be able to come back to USA with my F1 visa on January 9th?

F. J. Capriotti III
F. J. Capriotti III, Immigration Attorney - Outing, MN
Posted about 2 years ago.

Yes, if you have a current and valid F-1, along with a current I-20 and SEVIS.