No photo
Asker
Posted almost 3 years ago.

I can get the 100k, and will be a minimum 51% owner, do I set up the company in the US or the UK? If the US how do I still qualify for the E2 visa?

F. J. Capriotti III
F. J. Capriotti III, Immigration Attorney - Portland, OR
Posted almost 3 years ago.

Great ... so far, so good.

Please consider having a private consultation (many of us use Skype) to help you evaluate the pros/cons of your options.

Franco Capriotti
1-503-803-0055
Capriotti International Law
www.capriotti.com
franco@capriotti.com
SKYPE 3-WAY VIDEO AVAILABLE